Privacy Statement

What are personal data and what is 'processing'?
Personal data are all data that we can relate to you. You share personal information with us if you are a client with us or if you have contact with us for other reasons. Think of your name, your telephone number or your e-mail address. But also the IP adress of your computer. It concerns data that can be traced back to you as a person. If you are a self- employed person or have a sole proprietorship, vof or partnership, the details of the company are also personal data, because they are directly traceable to you.  

Processing is a legal concept. It is also a very broad concept. It is clear to all wa t we can do with data: The collection, recording, organization, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, transmitting, distributing, making available, making available, alignment or combination, blocking, erasure and destroy data.

Are you a debtor?
All Claims acts as a debt service provider as a Processor for the benefit of its clients. The client with whom you have, for example, purchased services or purchased products, is the party responsible for the processing. All Claims obtains your personal data from its client for the purpose of collecting a money claim against you. The client determines the purpose for which your personal data are processed by us. All Claims follows the instructions of its client.

The agreements between All Claims and its clients are laid down in a so-called processor agreement. This includes the duty of confidentiality and security and the obligations of All Claims in case of a data breach .

If you, as debtor, wish to invoke your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG), such as the right of access, correction, deletion or the right to data portability , you must always approach our client, your contracting party / supplier.

Are you a client?
Below we inform you as (possible) client about the way in which we treat your personal data as controller.

Which personal data does All Claims use?
Data for the application and execution of our services: when providing an assignment to All Claims you provide us with data. We record this information.   This information is for example your (contact) details of your company, your name, address and place of residence, e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth, account number.

Information if you have contact with All Claims: we can also record data if you contact All Claims. For example, if you are looking for telephone contact, via our website or via social media.   When you visit the All Claims website, information about you is recorded by means of cookies. Permission is requested for this.

How do we get your data?
We can obtain your personal information in different ways. In most cases we receive information directly from you, because you provide it to us yourself. For example because you request information via our website, because you want to use our services or because you have registered for a newsletter. We can also receive personal data from others. For example from your intermediary.

We can also use data from public sources. Information about companies and their representatives can be obtained from the Chamber of Commerce, but also from trade information agencies or via the insolvency register. In the context of customer or supplier acceptance we can also use public information on the internet.

What do we use personal data for?
General: We can only carry out our services properly if we can request and record personal data. This is necessary to provide specific information about our services, but also for entering into and executing agreements, for combating fraud, complying with legal provisions, for (statistical) research into the use of the website and online services, to improve the service. We will explain this further below.

To be able to deliver our services: we need personal data for proper performance of the service.  

Compliance with legal provisions: for companies that fall under the scope of financial supervision law, all kinds of legal obligations apply that require us to process personal data. Think of obligations to do business only with honest parties and to guarantee an ethical business. Laws and regulations may also oblige All Claims to provide access to data to a government institution or a regulator, for example De Nederlandsche Bank, the Netherlands Authority for the Financial Markets or a search institution.

For (statistical) research and to improve the service: we also use data for research and improvement of our services. We do this by combining and analyzing it. These analyzes bring us to new ideas and better solutions. When analyzing, we only use the data that we need for this. In this way we can (i) solve the cause of complaints, improve pages and forms on our websites and   accelerate processes and (ii) develop new services and improve existing services.

From whom do we have personal data?
We process personal data from our clients, but also from people other than our clients. For example because you have (had) direct or indirect contact with us. For example, we may process your data in the context of our service to a client.

How do we ensure the careful handling of personal data?
We record as little personal data as possible, only the necessary ones. We also take the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against loss and unlawful use. Examples of security measures are measures to control access to data (logical access security), management of authorizations, encryption of personal data, intensive monitoring of websites and infrastructure for security breaches, use of firewalls and agreements with suppliers on information security.  

Our employees and any third parties who can take cognizance of the data recorded by us are bound to secrecy of this information. Only authorized personnel may view and edit data. This is also only allowed to the extent necessary for proper performance of the work. We ensure that physical and digital data is handled with care.

Retention periods
We do not store your data longer than necessary for the purposes for which your data were obtained and further processed, unless the law obliges us to keep data for longer. The storage period that is used can differ per purpose and also depends on the nature of the data. After the retention period has expired, your personal data will in principle be deleted or anonymised in such a way that it can no longer be used and is no longer accessible.We use anonymized data at the end of the retention period only for historical, statistical or scientific purposes.

Your rights. How can you view, modify or file your personal data?
You can submit a request to us   inspection, rectification, restriction   or   removal   of the personal data that we process from you. In addition, you can   objection   against the fact that we process your data or submit a request for your   transfer data. If you have given us permission to process your personal data, you can do so   withdraw permission. For more information or complaints about privacy, you can also contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority ( www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl ). You can also let us know that your personal data may not be used for marketing activities or you can withdraw your permission to use an e-mail address. That is possible through this   form.  

Provision of data to third parties
We only share information with third parties if necessary. We do this, for example, if this is necessary for the execution of the service or if the legislation and regulations require it.

Fight against fraud and legal obligations: we provide personal data only when we are legally obliged to do so   to regulators, tax authorities and investigative authorities. In all cases we will take appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of the data as much as possible.

Support services: we use third parties to deliver our services. We make good agreements with such parties before we provide the data to them. They are obliged to protect the data and may only process it in accordance with our instructions.

Questions or remarks
Do you have questions or comments about our privacy policy? Aim it   info@allclaims.nl

Amendments
All Claims reserves the right to make changes to this privacy statement , for example due to new developments, online services or to ensure compliance with laws and regulations. We will publish these changes on our website.